Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533 .     Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09650090345.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      Admissions open for the session 2019-20 for Nur to IX and Grade XI.    .(C)- 09254122533, 09254322533.      .s

INTER- NATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. 1. TANMAY (Class IV) bagged III position in Roller Skating Championship held at Hong Kong.
  2. 2. TANMAY (Class IV) brought laurels to school by bagging 1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 Bronze Medal in three different events in Roller Skating Championship held at Dhaka.
  3. 3. MANISH (Class VIII) won 2 Gold Medals and 1 Trophy in Roller skating Championship held at Dhaka.
  4. 4. DUSHYANT (Class VIII) won Silver Medal, in World MAC Games-Taekwondo held at Thailand in March, 2015.
  5. 5. VAIBHAV TANWAR (CLASS IX) won Silver Medal in Indian International Taekwondo Championship held on 16th to 18th May, 2017 at Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi. His acheivement was commendable as he bagged this position out of 2200 participants from 10 countries.
  6. 6. VINAY DALAL (CLASS XII) won Bronze Medal in the 3rd Heroes Taekwondo International Championship 2017 held at Bangkok Thonburi University, Bangkok, Thailand in Junior Category G 63-68 KG.
  7. 3. YUVAN NANDAL ( CLASS IX) bagged 2nd position in Team at Asisan Games Lawn Tennis held at Bali, Indonesia from 15th Oct 2018 to 19th Oct 2018. He got selected for World Tennis Championship to be held at France.


NATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. 1. TANMAY RATHEE (Class VII) won 2 Golds, 1 Silver in different events (500mt, 1000mt, 2000mt Rink Race) in CBSE National Roller-Skating Championship held at Sonipat.
  2. 2. KOMAL BHARDWAJ (Class VII) bagged 1 Gold & 2 Silver Medals in Double Touch Relay, Jogging 30 - sec and Double, Double Touch in Freestyle in National Jump Rope Championship of Girls (U-16) held at M.D.U. Rohtak from 27 August 2012 to 29 August 2012.
  3. 3. TAMANY RATHEE (Class VII) won 2 Golds & 1 Silver Inline Boys (U-12) on 2nd to 6th Feb 2013 in National Roller Skating Championship.
  4. 4. MANDEEP SINGH won 1 Silver Medal in CBSE National Taekwondo Championship held at Sonipat from 22 November 2014 to 26 November 2014.
  5. 5. SUMIT HOODA won 1 Bronze Medal in CBSE National Taekwondo Championship held at Sonipat from 22 November 2014 to 26 November 2014.
  6. 6. RAHUL GULIA won 1 Bronze Medal in CBSE National Taekwondo Championship held at Sonipat from 22 November 2014 to 26 November 2014
  7. 7. RAHUL won 1 Bronze Medal in CBSE National Taekwondo Championship held at Sonipat from 22 November 2014 to 26 November 2014.
  8. 8. SITENDER (Class X) participated and won 1st position in National Level Roller Skating Championship (U-19). He also secured 4th position in Skating Championship conducted by CBSE at Chandigarh.
  9. 9. SHIVAM bagged Bronze Medal in 10th National Junior Roll Ball Championship held at Kerala in August, 2016.
  10. 10. TANMAY bagged 1 Bronze Medal in 10th National Junior Roll Ball Championship held at Kerala in August 2016.
  11. 11. MANISH (Class VII) bagged 2 Silver Medals in National Level Skating Championship held at Mussoorie.
  12. 12. SHIVAM (Class IV) got 1 Bronze Medal in National Level Skating Championship held at Mussoorie.
  13. 13. SITENDER (Class X) added another feather in the cap by bagging 1 Gold and 3 Silver in different events in National Level Skating Championship 2009 - 2010 held at Mussoorie.
  14. 14. VISHAL (Class IX) brought laurels to school by winning 2 Gold Medals in different events in National Skating Championship in 2009 - 2010 held at Mussoorie.
  15. 15. TANMAY (Class IV) got 1 Gold & 3 Silver Medals in different events in 2010 National Skating Championship in 2009 - 2010 held at Mussoorie.
  16. 16. TANUJ (Class IV) bagged 2 Silver Medals in 2009 - 2010 in different events in National Skating Championship.
  17. 17. DHRUV (Class IV) won 1 Silver & 1 Bronze in National Skating Championship held at Mussoorie.
  18. 18. SHIVAM (Class IV) won 1 Bronze Medal in National Skating Championship held at Mussoorie.
  19. 19. ARCHIT (Class VII) bagged 2 Silver Medals in different events in 2009-2010 in National Skating Championship held at Mussoorie .
  20. 20. SANDEEP (Class VI) got 1 Silver and RAHUL DANGI (Class VI) got 1 Bronze Medal in National Skating Championship held at Mussoorie.
  21. 21. ANKIT DESWAL won Gold Medal in CBSE National Taekwondo Championship held at Sonipat from 22 Nov 2014 to 26 Nov 2014.
  22. 22. TANMAY (Class XI) won Bronze Medal in 10th National Junior Roll Ball Championship held at Kerala in U - 17 category from12 August 2016 to 14 August 2016.
  23. 23. SHIVAM (Class XI) won Bronze Medal in 10th National Junior Roll Ball Championship held at Kerala in U- 17 category from12 August 2016 to 14 August 2016.
  24. 24. YUVAN NANDAL (Class VII) got 1st position in National Ranking Tennis Championship (U-12) Boys Singles category.
  25. 25. TANISHKA (Class VI) bagged 1 Gold and 1 Silver in Sub Junior National Jump Rope Championship held at Bhopal.
  26. 26. YUVAN NANDAL (Class VII) added glory by winning National Ranking Tennis Championship 2016 in (U - 12) Boys Singles category.
  27. 27. YUVAN NANDAL (Class VII) was the Quarter Finalist and Maindraw in boys (U -12) and (U-14) singles category held at Mumbai by All India Ranking National Series Tennis Tournament - 2016.
  28. 28. SUHANA (Class XI) brought glory to school by qualifying CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad, 2016 to appear in the Indian National Mathemathical Olympiad conducted by NBHM.
  29. 29. ANIKET (Class IX) made us proud by bagging Silver Medal and a Merit Certificate in U-17 category of Kabaddi 3rd All India Championship 2017-18. The event was organized by School Games & Activity Development Foundation at Rajasthan University (Jaipur), Rajasthan.
  30. 30. Sahil (Class IX) made us proud by bagging Silver Medal and a Merit Certificate in U-17 category of Kabaddi in 3rd All India Championship 2017-18. The event was organized by School Games & Activity Development Foundation at Rajasthan University (Jaipur), Rajasthan.
  31. 31. Ajay (Class XI) made us proud by bagging Silver Medal and a Merit Certificate in U-17 category of Kabaddi in 3rd All India Championship 2017-18. The event was organized by School Games & Activity Development Foundation at Rajasthan University (Jaipur), Rajasthan.
  32. 32. Moment of proud when Nikhil (Class 7th) bagged Gold Medal in Floor Ball National Games held at Balewadi Pune, Maharashtra 2018 held from 11th January 2018 to 14th January 2018 in U-17 Category.
  33. 33. Tanmay (Class-12th) was awarded with Silver Medal and a Certificate in 31st Haryana State Roller Skating Championship-2017 held from 21st to 24th Dec, 2017 at Gurgram (Haryana). He was selected for Nationals to be held at Chennai in Jan. 2018.
  34. 34. Shivam Hooda (Class-12th) was awarded with Bronze Medal and a Certificate in 31st Haryana State Roller Skating Championship-2017 held from 21st to 24th Dec, 2017 at Gurgram (Haryana).
  35. 35. Hunny (7th Mercury-Gold Medal), Mayank (8th Mercury-Gold Medal), Bhavesh (9th Mercury-Silver Medal), Aayush (7th Venus-Bronze Medal) and Lucky (7th Mars-Bronze Medal) brought glory to school in 5th Ch. Ran Singh Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship-2018 held at Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi. The Championship was organized on 24th and 25th January 2018 by Aryan’s World, Taekwondo Federation of India.

INTER-SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. 1. ANUSHKA (Class VII) brought laurels to school by winning 1st position in Sub Junior Category in 13th Mini Olympic 2017. The event Tug of War was organized by Defense Sports Organisation on 9-10 Dec. 2017 at Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Rohtak. She was awarded with a Gold Medal and a Certificate.
  2. 2. Following students made us proud by winning Medal and Certificate in Vision to Mission Drawing/Poster making Competition-2018 at Rangshala Mansarover Park, Rohtak on 21st January 2018. The Competition was organized by Municipal Corporation, Rohtak to spread awareness for clean society.
  3. 3. Our students added another feather in the cap by bagging awards in The Kids Carnival 2018 at Seasons Banquet, Rohtak on 11th Feb 2018.
  4. 4. Baisakhi Festival Mela was another opportunity for our talented students to showcase their talent. It was organized on 22nd April, 2018 at Puri Dharamshala, IIT Road, Rohtak. Tanishqa (3rd Rose- Cash prize of Rs 500/-), Diya Bhatia(4th Rose), Ichita (4th Rose), Bhumika Sharma(5th Lotus), Udhav Bhatia(8th Venus), Varun Sharma(9th Mercury) were honoured with Certificates and Medals.
  5. 5. Apra got 1st position in Inter School Roller Skating Championship -2018 and bagged Gold Medal and Certificate in the event inLine( U-14 category). The event was organized by All India Sports & Cultural Federation at Swiss Cottage School, Gurugram on 28th April 2018.
  6. 6. Divyanshu got 2nd position in Inter School Roller Skating Championship -2018 and bagged Silver Medal and Certificate in the event inLine( U-10 category). The event was organized by All India Sports & Cultural Federation at Swiss Cottage School, Gurugram on 28th April 2018.

State-Achievements

  1. 1. The following students of our School brought laurels in 47th Haryana State Roller Skating Championship held from 12/10/2012 to 15/10/2012
          a) SITENDER (Class XII) won - 1 Bronze in 300mts Time Trial (Rink- 3) U-19. - 1 Bronze in 500mts Time Trial (Rink - 4) U-19. - 1 Bronze in 1000mts (Rink-5) U-19.
          b) MANISH DAHIYA (Class X) won -1 Bronze in 300mts Time Trial (Rink -3) U-17. - 1 Bronze in 500mts Time Trial (Rink-4) U-17. - 1 Bronze in 5km Road Race (Rink-5) U-17.
          c) TANMAY RATHEE(Class VII) bagged - 1 Gold in 3km Road Race(U-14). -1 Silver (U-14) in500mts(Rink-4). -1 Silver (U-14) in 1000mts (Rink-5).

  2. 2. In State Taekwondo Championship, Gurugram following students showed their talent and won prizes -
          a) AMARJEET (Class X)- Gold Medal
          b) PRAGATI (Class VII) - Gold Medal
          c) RONAK (Class IX) - Gold Medal
  3. 3. Riya (Class XI) made us proud by bagging 1st position and a Gold Medal in freestyle 10th Haryana Cup State Jump rope Championship 2018 held at Kaithal Haryana from 11th to 13th May 2018. The Championship was organized by Haryana Jump Rope Association.

District-Achievment

  1. 1). In Handball Tournament (Junior Boys U-14) held from 20.07.2012 to 21.07.2012 our students showed their talent and won prizes -
          a) RONAK (Class IX) won 1st Position.
          b) PARVEEN (Class IX) won 1st Position.
          c) MANJEET (Class IX) won 1st Position.
          d) ABHIMANYU (Class IX) bagged 1st Position.
          e) HIMANSHU (Class IX) bagged 1st Position.
          f) VINEY (Class X) won 1st Position.
          g) SOURABH (Class X) won 1st Position.
          h) YOGESH (Class X) won 1st Position.
          i) ASHISH (Class X) won 1st Position
          j) AMIT (Class X) won 1st Position
          k) SACHIN (Class X) won 1st Position.
          l)RISHIPAL (Class X) won 1st Position.
          m)AMARJEET (Class X) won 1st Position
          n)VISHAL HOODA (Class X) won 1st Position.
  2. 2). Rohtak CYCLOTHON -2017 was organized on 2nd Dec. 2017 at Rohtak (Haryana) by Haryana Police. Ankur (9th Mercury), Piyush (9th Mercury), Parth (9th Mercury), Lavya (9th Mercury), Jatin B(9th Mercury), Anurag(9th Mercury),Vedant (11th), Soutesh (11th), Tushar(11th), Yogyansh(11th), Vikash(11th), Niku (11th), Harsh(8th Mars), Dikshant (8th Mars), Gourav (8th Mars), Himanshu(8th Mars), Suraj (8th Mars), Jatin Kadyan (8th Mercury), Lakshay(8th Mercury) students showcased their talent and were awarded with Medal and Certificate.